Radiology Clinics in Three Kings
3 radiology clinics are listed in Three Kings, part of Auckland, listing ultrasound, x-ray, pregnancy ultrasound. Each listing shows the address, phone number and listed scans.
- Clinics in Three Kings
- 3
- Brands
- 2
- Scan types listed
- 3
Clinics in Three Kings
No single group dominates Three Kings. Two brands operate here, led by Advance Ultrasound with one clinic, alongside one other clinic or hospital site, so it is worth comparing on location and wait time rather than brand.
- Advance Ultrasound
UltrasoundPregnancy ultrasound
- Auckland Radiology Group – Royal Oak
UltrasoundX-rayPregnancy ultrasound
- Three Kings Accident and Medical Clinic
UltrasoundX-ray
More clinics within 5 km of Three Kings
Within 5 km of Three Kings there are eight more clinics in Epsom, Onehunga, Kingsland and Greenlane, run by Auckland X Ray Services, Breastscreen Aotearoa and Astra Radiology (formerly Ascot). The closest is Greenlane Clinical Centre in Epsom, 2.3 km away.
- Greenlane Clinical Centre2.3 kmEpsom
Likely also included:UltrasoundX-ray
- The Doctors Onehunga2.6 kmOnehunga
X-ray
- Auckland X-ray Services3.4 kmKingsland
CT ScanUltrasoundX-rayInterventional radiologyPregnancy ultrasound
- BreastScreen Auckland Central3.5 kmGreenlane
Likely also included:Mammography
- Astra Radiology — Mauranui Clinic3.7 kmEpsom
CT ScanLikely also included:UltrasoundX-ray
- Astra Radiology – Mauranui Clinic (CT Scans)3.7 kmEpsom
CT ScanLikely also included:UltrasoundX-ray
- Allevia Hospital Epsom3.8 kmEpsom
Likely also included:CT ScanUltrasoundX-ray
- Auckland Bone Densitometry3.9 kmEpsom
Bone densityLikely also included:UltrasoundX-ray
What you can get scanned in Three Kings
X-ray and Ultrasound are listed at most of them, two of the three. Nothing here lists MRI, CT Scan and PET/CT, so the nearest is Auckland, about 0 km away.
Scans not listed in Three Kings, and where to go instead
- MRI: SRG Radiology – Greenlane in Remuera, Auckland, 3.9 km away.
- CT Scan: Auckland X-ray Services in Kingsland, Auckland, 3.4 km away.
- Mammography: BreastScreen Auckland Central in Greenlane, Auckland, 3.5 km away.
Scan types available in Three Kings
Nearby and related pages
All radiology clinics in AucklandRemueraEpsomGraftonForrest HillNewmarketFlat BushMount EdenAll suburbs