At a glance
Opening hours
| Mon | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tue | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Wed | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Thu | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Fri | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Sat | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Sun | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
Checked 19 Sep 2026
Contact and booking
- Address15 Station Road
- Phone09 276 3000
- Websitewhitecross.co.nz
- Google rating3.2 out of 5 from 120 Google reviews
Scans at this clinic and what you need
Likely also included
- X-ray
X-rays need a referral from a doctor, nurse practitioner, physiotherapist or other registered referrer. An X-ray usually takes 5 to 15 minutes.
Nearby alternatives
- MAX Radiology1.7 kmMāngere East, AucklandServices: X-ray
- Radiology Department Middlemore Hospital1.8 kmŌtāhuhu, AucklandLikely also included: X-ray
- Horizon Radiology Group – Sylvia Park3.1 kmMount Wellington, AucklandServices: X-ray
- Horizon Radiology – Sylvia Park3.1 kmMount Wellington, AucklandServices: X-ray
- Beyond Radiology – Highbrook3.6 kmEast Tāmaki, AucklandServices: X-ray
Nearest clinic for each scan
- MRI is not listed at this clinic; the nearest listed option is Radiology Department Middlemore Hospital in Ōtāhuhu, Auckland, 1.8 km away (Likely also included).
- CT Scan is not listed at this clinic; the nearest listed option is Radiology Department Middlemore Hospital in Ōtāhuhu, Auckland, 1.8 km away (Likely also included).
- Ultrasound is not listed at this clinic; the nearest listed option is MAX Radiology in Māngere East, Auckland, 1.7 km away (Likely also included).
- X-ray: MAX Radiology in Māngere East, Auckland, 1.7 km away.
- Mammography is not listed at this clinic; the nearest listed option is Radiology Department Middlemore Hospital in Ōtāhuhu, Auckland, 1.8 km away (Likely also included).
- Pregnancy ultrasound is not listed at this clinic; the nearest listed option is Beyond Radiology – Highbrook in East Tāmaki, Auckland, 3.6 km away.
Before you book
- Most scans need a referral from a GP, specialist or physiotherapist. Bring the referral or check the clinic has received it.
- Ask how the scan is funded: public (Health NZ), ACC for injuries, private health insurance, or self-pay. Fees differ between clinics.
- Confirm the scan is available at this branch, the preparation instructions, and how you will receive results.
Guides: MRI cost NZ · CT scan cost NZ · Does ACC pay for my scan? · Who qualifies for free imaging